Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

8-Player Division II=

Regional Final=

Cedarville 44, Posen 0

Onekama 52, Brethren 0

Rapid River 40, Crystal Falls Forest Park 34

Division 1=

District Final=

Clarkston 26, White Lake Lakeland 6

Clinton Townshi

Division 1=

District Final=

Clarkston 26, White Lake Lakeland 6

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 51, Macomb Dakota 10

Lapeer 35, Oxford 10

Rockford 24, Hudsonville 21

West Bloomfiel

Clarkston 26, White Lake Lakeland 6

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 51, Macomb Dakota 10

Lapeer 35, Oxford 10

Rockford 24, Hudsonville 21

West Bloomfield 20, Detroit Catholic Central 17, OT

Division 2=

District Final=

Muskegon Mona Shores 49, Jenison 10

Portage Northern 56, Okemos 15

Walled Lake Western 35, South Lyon 14

Division 3=

District Final=

Allen Park 28, Trenton 22

Cedar Springs 44, Mount Pleasant 14

DeWitt 9, East Lansing 7

Detroit King 34, Warren Woods Tower 14

Farmington 34, South Lyon East 3

Parma Western 44, Battle Creek Central 21

Zeeland East 42, Zeeland West 24

Division 4=

District Final=

Chelsea 35, Milan 14

Edwardsburg 49, Paw Paw 10

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 42, Whitehall 7

Holland Christian 22, Grand Rapids South Christian 19

Williamston 31, Flint Powers 7

Division 5=

District Final=

Detroit Denby 28, Ida 22

Frankenmuth 28, Almont 22

Portland 17, Lansing Catholic 13

Reed City 38, Clare 7

Saginaw Swan Valley 55, Freeland 10

Division 6=

District Final=

Jackson Lumen Christi 41, Michigan Center 14

Kingsley 44, Beaverton 14

Montrose 29, Millington 6

Schoolcraft 49, Delton Kellogg 20

Division 7=

District Final=

Cassopolis 35, Centreville 0

Madison Heights Madison 38, Detroit Loyola 0

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 38, Clinton 28

New Lothrop 44, Cass City 20

Pewamo-Westphalia 42, Saugatuck 20

Riverview Gabriel Richard 30, Allen Park Cabrini 0

Roscommon 22, Iron Mountain 7

Division 8=

District Final=

Breckenridge 37, Johannesburg-Lewiston 12

Ishpeming 38, West Iron County 0

Mendon 36, Athens 22

Reading 28, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 6

Division II=

District Final=

Livonia Franklin 27, Temperance Bedford 25

Port Huron Northern 14, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7

Warren De La Salle 35, Oak Park 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.